Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Real Name: Duane Johnson
Ring Name: Rocky Maivia
Other Names: The Rock, The People's Champ, The Best Damn Intercontinental Champion
Height: 6 feet 4 inches
Weight: 272 pounds
From: Honolulu, Hawaii
Birthdate: May 2, 1972
Finishing Move: The Rock Bottom
Other Big Moves: The People's Elbow
Titles Held:
Intercontinental Title
Won a Slammy for: New Sensation


Back to the Rock Tribute Page: