Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Name: Mick Foley
Ring Names: Cactus Jack, Dude Love, Mankind
Birthday: May 14, 1965
Born in: Bloomington, IN
Resides in: Truth or Consequences, NM
Height: 6 foot 4 inches
Weight: 277
Titles held: WWF Tag Titles three times as each personality.
As Dude Love with Stone Cold.
As Mankind with Kane.
As Cactus Jack with Terry Funk.
Finishing Moves:
Cactus Jack: Double-Arm DDT.
Dude Love: Sweet Chin Music.
Mankind: Mandible Claw.
Won a Slammy for: "Loose Screw" as Mankind
He won the King of the Deathmatch Tournament in Japan.


Back to the Mick Foley Tribute Site: